24.12.2018   Merry Christmas and a happy New Year to all our friends around the globe!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29.11.2018   New junior champion by Glaendale!

We have got a brand-new German junior champion (Club): Huge congratulations to Glaendale Cayden and his owners, we are very happy and proud!

 

18.11.2018   CACIB Dortmund (GER)

71 entries

Judge:        Heike Bilsheim (GER)

Glaendale Cayden: Ex2 rCAC (Junior class /6)

 

17.11.2018   Bundessieger Dortmund (GER)

95 entries

Judge:       Erika Heintz (GER)

Glaendale Callahan: Ex3 (Junior class /8)

Glaendale Cayden: Ex4 (Junior class /8)

 

11.11.2018   CACIB Karlsruhe (GER)

76 entries

Judge:       Erika Heintz (GER)

Glaendale Callahan: Ex1 JCAC (Junior class /12), best junior, Baden Württemberg Junior Winner & Alpine Junior Winner !!!!

Glaendale Cayden: Ex3 (Junior class /12)

Glaendale Braveheart: Ex2 rCAC (Open class /8)

Glaendale Alabama's Southern Belle: Ex (Open class /5)

Huge congratulations everybody - we are sooo happy and proud !!!

 

10.11.2018   CAC Karlsruhe (GER)

81 entries

Judge:       Susanne Naprawnik (A)

Glaendale Callahan: Ex2 rJCAC (Junior class /13)

Glaendale Cayden: Ex1 JCAC (Junior class /13) - Karlsruhe Junior Winner! By this lovely result, Cayden fulfilled the conditions for the German Junior championship title (Club)!

Glaendale Braveheart: Ex1 CAC (Open class /6)

Glaendale Alabama's Southern Belle: VG3 (Open class /7)

Biiig congratulations !!!

 

28.10.2018   ÖCBH Lower Austrian Show Traiskirchen (A)

52 entries

Judge:       Tibor Havelka (SK)

Glaendale Deep Impression: VP (Baby class /3)

Glaendale Dance Of Joy: VP (Baby class /7)

Glaendale Double Delight: VP (Baby class (7)

Glaendale Alabama's Southern Belle: Ex3 (Open class /5)

It was the first show for our D-puppies, they enjoyed it so much and did a great job!

In addition, our lovely Belle got her bonitation, with a splendid description - very happy and proud!

 

06.10.2018   Herding instinct test (A)

Judge:       Synve Lundgren (A)

We spent a lovely day at nature park Flatzer Wand with our lovely Lucy (Borderline Country Palucca) who is not only a great show girl but also a great herding girl: She did so great, passing the herding instinct exam with flying colours and took the first place with 94 points (excellent)!!!!! Many thanks to Kerstin, Günter and Hannes for the great training, the help and support, we are very happy and proud!

 

06.10.2018   CACIB Rostock (GER)

13 entries

Judge:       Erika Heintz (GER)

Glaendale Bloody Mary: Ex1 CAC (Intermediate class /2) rCACIB

Glaendale Cameron: Ex1 JCAC (Junior class /1), best junior !!! By this result, he fulfilled the conditions for the German Junior champion title in style ! Huge congratulations !!!

 

30.09.2018   CACIB Bundessieger Tulln (A)

29 entries

Judge:        Pamela Runderkamp (NL)

Glaendale Braveheart: Ex2 rCAC (Intermediate class /4)

 

29.09.2018   CACIB Tulln (A)

31 entries

Judge:        Barbara Müller (CH)

Glaendale Braveheart: Ex1 CAC (Intermediate class /4), rCACIB!!!

 

24.09.2018   New junior champion by Glaendale!

We have got a brand-new German junior champion VDH & Club: Huge congratulations to Glaendale Callahan "Caelan" and his owners, we are very happy and proud!

 

23.09.2018   CAC Paaren (GER)

37 entries

Judge:        Milan Krinke (CZ)

Glaendale Cayden: Ex1 JCAC (Junior class /3), best junior!!!

Glaendale Bloody Mary: Ex2 rCAC  (Intermediate class /6) - congratulations!!!

 

14.09.2018   Pettrailer Basic 1

Today, Lucy and Belle passed their pettrailer basic 1exam, the girls did great, really happy and proud !

 

09.09.2018   CAC Neckarsulm (GER)

66 entries

Judge:        Ildiko Muszlai (HU)

Glaendale Callahan: Ex2 rJCAC (Junior class /11) - huge congratulations !!!

 

02.09.2018   CAC Sondershausen (GER)

18 entries

Judge:        Heike Bilsheim (Ger)

Glaendale Bloody Mary: Ex1 CAC (Intermediate class /2) - huge congratulations !!!

 

02.09.2018   CACIB Bremen (GER)

25 entries

Judge:        Karin Voye (Ger)

Glaendale Cameron: Ex1 JCAC (Junior class /2), best junior - huge congratulations !!!

 

01.09.2018   CACIB Bremen (GER)

35 entries

Judge:        Peter George Bailey (DK)

Glaendale Cameron: Ex1 JCAC (Junior class /2) - congratulations !!!

 

26.08.2018   CACIB Leipzig German Winner (Ger)

27 entries

Judge:       Kerstin Selle (GER)

Glaendale Callahan:   Ex2 rCAC (Junior class /3)

Glaendale Bloody Mary:  Ex1 CAC (Intermediate class /2) - congratulations :))))

 

25.08.2018   CACIB Leipzig  (Ger)

28 entries

Judge:       Erika Heintz (GER)

Glaendale Callahan:   Ex2 rCAC (Junior class/3) -

Glaendale Bloody Mary:  Ex2 rCAC (Intermediate class /4)

 

19.08.2018   CACIB Innsbruck  (A)

16 entries

Judge:       Ildikó Muszlai (HU)

Glaendale Braveheart:  Ex1 CAC (Intermediate class /2)

 

18.08.2018   CACIB Innsbruck  (A)

17 entries

Judge:       Peter Muszlai (HU)

Glaendale Braveheart:   Ex1 CAC (Intermediate class /2) rCACIB -  congratulations !!!

 

10.08.2018   World Dog Show Amsterdam (NL)

107 entries

Judge:       Rachel Dijkhorst-Noij (NL)

Glaendale Braveheart:   Ex3 (Intermediate class /7) - huuuge congratulations !!!

 

05.08.2018   CACIB Gießen (GER)

46 entries

Judge:       Guy Devriendt (BE)

Glaendale Callahan:   Ex1 JCAC (Junior class/7) - huuuge congratulations !!!

 

05.08.2018   CAC Sottrum (GER)

31 entries

Judge:       Brigitte Schjoth (DK)

Glaendale Cayden:   Ex1 JCAC (Junior class/6)

Glaendale Cameron: Ex2 (Junior class/6) - huge congratulations, ladies !!!!

 

22.07.2018   Glaendale D-litter arrived !!!!!

This afternoon, our lovely Joyce gave birth to 5 wonderful puppies! We have 2 boys and 3 girls, all black-white. Mom and puppies are fine. Please visit our pups on their own page.

 

22.07.2018   CAC Hirschaid (GER)

59 entries

Judge:       Ursula Langer (Ger)

Glaendale Braveheart: Ex1 CAC (Intermediate class /6) - biiiig congrats !!!

 

08.07.2018   CACIB Ludwigshafen (GER)

38 entries

Judge:       Heidi Müller-Heinz (Ger)

Glaendale Callahan:   VP1 (Puppy class /2) - big congrats !!!

 

01.07.2018   Annual Trophy Show Hannover (GER)

30 entries

Judge:       Barbara Müller (CH)

Glaendale Cameron:   VP1 (Puppy class /2) - congratulations Gicela & Gleann !!!

-

30.06.2018   CACIB Hannover (GER)

35 entries

Judge:        Rachel Dijkhorst-Noij (NL)

Glaendale Cameron:  VP2 (Puppy class /2)

 

23.06.2018   Special Breed Show Dachau (GER)

52 entries

Judge:        Milan Krinke (CZ)

Glaendale Braveheart:  Ex1 CAC (Intermediate class /4) aaand BOS !!! Big congrats to Marie & Cedric!!!

 

17.06.2018   CACIB Bled II (Slo)

22 entries

Judge:        Alenka Pokorn (Slo)

Glaendale Braveheart:  Ex3 (Intermediate class /3)

Glaendale Alabama's Southern Belle:  Ex3 (Open class /3)

Borderline Country Winningstyle:  Ex2 rCAC (Champion class /2) rCACIB

 

16.06.2018   CACIB Bled I (Slo)

17 entries

Judge:        Barbka Novak (Slo)

Glaendale Braveheart:  Ex2 rCAC (Intermediate class /3)

Glaendale Alabama's Southern Belle:  Ex1 CAC (Open class /1)

Borderline Country Winningstyle:  Ex1 CAC (Champion class /2) CACIB

 

10.06.2018   CACIB Nitra Derby Winner (SK)

28 entries

Judge:        Viktor Lobakin (AZ)

Glaendale Braveheart:  Ex1 CAC (Intermediate class /2)

Glaendale Alabama's Southern Belle: Ex2 rCAC (Open class /4)

Borderline Country Winningstyle: Ex1 CAC (Champion class /3)

 

09.06.2018   Grand Prix Slovakia Winner CACIB Nitra (SK)

28 entries

Judge:        Vlastislav Vojtek (SK)

Glaendale Braveheart:  VG1 (Intermediate class /2)

Glaendale Alabama's Southern Belle: Ex2 rCAC (Open class /4)

Borderline Country Winningstyle: Ex2  rCAC (Champion class /3)

 

08.06.2018   CACIB Nitra President's Cup (SK)

24 entries

Judge:        Robert Kotlár (HU)

Glaendale Braveheart:  Ex1 CAC (Intermediate class /2)

Glaendale Alabama's Southern Belle: Ex2 rCAC (Open class /3)

Borderline Country Winningstyle: Ex1 CAC (Champion class /3) rCACIB and finished her Slovak Champion title!

 

03.06.2018   CACIB Neumünster (Ger)

33 entries

Judge:        Sonia Kleveri Philippou (Cyp)

Glaendale Cameron:  VV1 (Puppy class /1) - Congratulations !!!

 

27.05.2018   CAC Wiesenthal (Ger)

53 entries

Judge:        Guy Kips (Lux)

Glaendale Callahan:  VV1 (Puppy class /3) - Congratulations !!!

 

27.05.2018   OÖ Schau Schwanenstadt (A)

27 entries

Judge:        Zlatko Kraljic (HR)

Glaendale Belle Boyd:  Ex1 CAC (Intermediate class /1) - Congratulations !!!

 

20.05.2018   CAC Magdeburg (Ger)

34 entries

Judge:        Pamela Runderkamp (NL)

Glaendale Bloody Mary:  Ex2 rCAC (Intermediate class /4) - Congratulations !!!

 

13.05.2018   CACIB Wieselburg (A)

30 entries

Judge:        Heidi Poschacher (A)

Glaendale Braveheart:  Ex1 CAC (Intermediate class /3) - Congratulations !!!

 

12.05.2018   CACIB Dortmund (GER)

41 entries

Judge:        Paul Jentgen (L)

Glaendale Cameron:  VP1 (Puppy class /2)

 

11.05.2018   VDH Europasieger Dortmund (GER)

46 entries

Judge:        Michael Wirth (Ger)

Glaendale CameronP1 (Puppy class /1)

 

22.04.2018   CACIB Pohorje (Slo)

28 entries

Judge:       Vladimir Piskay (SK)

Glaendale BraveheartEx3 (Intermediate class /3)

 

21.04.2018   CACIB Maribor (Slo)

29 entries

Judge:       Claudio de Giuliani (I)

Glaendale Braveheart:  Ex1 CAC (Intermediate class /3), rCACIB !!! This was Cedric's first show, he behaved so well and got a fabulos report! Congratulations !!!

 

08.04.2018   CAC Chemnitz (GER)

42 entries

Judge:       Hans-Ulrich Häberli (CH)

Glaendale Bloody Mary:  Ex1 (Junior class /7) Junior BOB - by this lovely result, Ivy fulfilled the conditions for the German Junior Champion VDH & Club title! Huge congratulations !!!

 

25.03.2018   CAC Lehre (GER)

41 entries

Judge:  Harald Steinmetz (Ger)

Glaendale Cameron:  VP1 (Baby class /2)

Congratulations Gicela and Gleann!

 

24.03.2018  New result :)

Glaendale Bonny Anne passed the companion dog exam and the traffic test!

Congratulations to Günter and Bonny! Thank you Priska for the great and constant training!

 

24.02.2018   CACIB Rijeka (HR)

12 entries

Judge:         Maija Lehtonen (FI)

Borderline Country Winningstyle: Ex3 (Champion class /3)

 

17.02.2018  CAC Buchholz (GER)

65 entries

Judge:  Heike Bilsheim (Ger)

Glaendale Cameron:  VP1 (Baby class /1)

Gleann participated for the first time in a show, he did a great job and got VP1 with a beautiful rosette and a lovely report! Congratulations to Gicela and Gleann!

Glaendale Bloody Mary: Ex2 (junior class /14) in a strong junior class!

In addition, Ivy got her bonitation (survey class 1)! Huge congratulations !!!

 

16.02.2018  New health results of our offspring :)))

Glaendale Alabama's Dark Desire "Aika" was x-rayed and evaluated by Dr. Moser / Krumpendorf with great results:

HD A/B, ED 0/0 and OCD free.

We are very happy with Gerda and Aika :)

Glaendale Bonny Anne "Bonny" was x-rayed and evaluated by Dr. Schwarzmann / Rankweil - with perfect results.

HD A/A, ED 0/0 and OCD free.

We are more than happy for Günther and Bonny :)

 

11.02.2018   Duo CACIB Nitra (SK)

27 entries

Judge:        Leos Jancik (CZ)

Borderline Country Winningstyle: Ex4 (Open class /5)

Borderline Country Palucca:  Ex1 CAC (Champion class /2) rCACIB - Conditions for Slovak Grand Champion title fulfilled!

 

10.02.2018   Duo CACIB Nitra (SK)

30 entries

Judge:        Andrzej Zamoyski (PL)

Borderline Country Winningstyle: Ex3 (Open class /4)

Borderline Country Palucca: Ex1 CAC (Champion class /3) rCACIB

 

06.02.2018 New health results of our offspring :)))

Glaendale Bloody Mary "Ivy" was x-rayed and evaluated by Dr. Koch (Germany) - with perfect results!

Ivy is officially HD A2, ED 0/0 and OCD free !

Furthermore Ivy is also free from hereditary eye diseases incl. Glaucoma!

We are very happy and proud !!!

 

14.01.2018   CACIB Nürnberg (GER)

74 entries

Judge:       Susanne Langhorst-de Haan (Ger)

Glaendale Bloody Mary: Ex4 (Junior class / 15)

Borderline Country Winningstyle: Ex1 CAC (Champion class / 5) - conditions for German championship fulfilled !

 

 

                      

© Nina und Monika Neuschitzer, Klagenfurter Straße 47, 9300 St. Veit an der Glan, Kärnten, Österreich

0043 664 1063287     glaendale@gmail.com