studdogs223.png

11.09.2022 PHV Lüneburg - Rote Rosen Turnier: Rally Obedience (GER)

4 entries (Klasse 2)

judge:        Gabriele Gutt (GER)

Glaendale Cayden and Franziska reached excellent 98P. and the 2. place! Congrats Franziska and Cayden!!!

 

28.08.2022 CAC Worpswede (GER)

judge:        Jan Ebels (NL)

Glaendale Cayden: Ex3 (Open class /3)

21.08.2022 CACIB Polhograjski Dolomiti Dog Show (SLO)

11 entries

Judge:       Schogol George (GE)

Glaendale Galahad: VG2 (Junior class /2)

24.07.2022 IHA Klagenfurt (A)

24 entries

Judge:       Erwin Deutscher (A)

Glaendale Gillean: Ex3 (Junior class /5)

Glaendale Alaabama's Southern Belle:  Ex1, CAC (Working class /1)

23.07.2022 IHA Klagenfurt (A)

29 entries

Judge:       Susanne Naprawnik (A)

Glaendale Gillean: Ex4 (Junior class/5)

Glaendale Alaabama's Southern Belle:  Ex1, CAC (Working class /1) - Conditions for Austrian  Championship title fulfilled !!!

19.06.2022 CACIB Aarau (CH)

entries

Judge:       Helen Tonkson (EST)

Glaendale Callahan: Ex1, CAC, res CACIB (Champion class)

By these lovely results, Caelan fullfiled the Conditions for the Swiss Championship title!!! Congratulations to Richard und Birgitt!!!

18.06.2022 CACIB Aarau (CH)

entries

Judge:        Lisbeth Mach (CH)

Glaendale Callahan: Ex1, CAC (Champion class)

18.06.2022 CACIB Aarau (CH)

entries

Judge:       Eytan Hendel (IL)

Glaendale Callahan: Ex1, CAC, res CACIB (Champion class)

18.06.2022 1. Feldkirchner Kombiturnier (A)

17 entries (iBGH I)

Judge:       Katharina Kribernegg (A)

Glaendale Alabama's Southern Belle: 99P (Excellent) at the iBGH I Team competition and reached the 1st place! We are very proud, Belle did a great job!

 

 

 

29.05.2022 CAC Bled II (SLO)

10 entries

Judge:       Vojislav Al Daghistani (SRB)

Glaendale Galahad: VG2 (Junior class /2)

Glaendale Dance of Joy:  Ex1, CAC, CACIB, BOB (Champion class /1) - Conditions for  Slovene  Championship title fulfilled !!!

28.05.2022 CAC Bled I (SLO)

10 entries

Judge:      Frank Kane (UK)

Glaendale Galahad: Ex2 (Junior class /2)

Glaendale Dance of Joy:  Ex1, CAC, res. CACIB (Champion class /1)

27.05.2022 CAC Hrusica (SLO)

14 entries

Judge:       Barbka Novak (SLO)

Glaendale Galahad: Ex1, CAC (Junior class /3)

Glaendale Dance of Joy:  ex1, CAC (Champion class /1)

07.05.2022 GHV Walddörfer: Rally Obedience (GER)

Judge:       Bettina Flöter (GER)

Glaendale Cayden and Franziska achieved the 5.place with amazing 94 points in class 2. Big congrats Franzi and Cayden!!!

30.04.2022 HSV Blumenthal: Rally Obedience (GER)

3 entries (class 2)

Richter:      Nicole Heinemann (GER)

Glaendale Cayden and Franziska achieved the 3rd place with 70 points in class 2! Congrats!!!

07.05.2022 1. HSV Rankweil TeamCup (A)

Team Cup Bregenz

Judge:       Jürgen Schwendinger (A)

Glaendale Bonny Anne: achieved 83P (good) at the iBGH III team cup and got together with team Bregenz 258P and the 3rd place! (9 Teams). Congratulations to Bonny, Priska and the team !!!

19.03.2022 1. VHV-Cup - Bregenz (A)

3 entries (iBGH II)

Judge:       Patrick Naef (CH)

Glaendale Dark Mirage: achieved 90P (very good) at the iBGH II competition and reached the 1rd place! Congratulations to Joy and Priska !!!

14 entries (iBGH III)

Judge:       Markus Bauer (A)

Glaendale Bonny Anne: achieved 94P (very good) at the iBGH III competition and reached the 2rd place! Congratulations to Bonny and Priska !!!

288414838_1399840717178626_8132748224981890035_n.jpg
IMG_3369_edited.webp